Good food. Great vibes. Every Day ♥
Give us a call 01423 638934Breakfasts
Upgrade to Go Large: add £1.50. Add 50p for each additional ingredient: mushrooms, hash brown, beans, tomato, black pudding, cheese or avocado.
Bacon & Sausage
£5.40Bacon or Sausage with an Egg
£5.40Bacon, Sausage & Egg
£5.80Bacon, Sausage, Egg & Tomato (BEST!)
£5.90
A Right Good Breakfast
Add avocado to any of the breakfast items above for £1.00.
The Full Monty
£10.952 bacon, 2 sausage, 2 fried eggs, hash brown, black pudding, mushrooms, baked beans, tomato & toast.
The Blitzsize
£9.951 bacon, 1 sausage, 1 fried egg, hash brown, black pudding, mushrooms, baked beans, tomato & toast.
The Gardener’s Breakfast
£9.95Avocado, halloumi, 2 fried eggs, hash brown, baked beans, tomato & 2 slices of toast.
Scrambled Egg
Classic · guide£6.80Bacon · guide£7.50Bacon bits · guide£7.55Smoked salmon · guide£7.95Classic, bacon, bacon bits or smoked salmon.
Toast, Butter & Jam
£2.50Or both.

The Daily Specials
Monday
£6.50Cajun pitta covered with mozzarella cheese & dressed in tomato salsa.
Tuesday
£7.95Roast beef & caramel horseradish baguette.
Wednesday
£7.95Roast chicken, bacon & mayo baguette.
Thursday
£7.95Philly steak baguette.
Friday
£7.95Slow roasted pork, apple sauce, seasoning & crackling in a crusty baguette.
Pittas
Pittas served with rocket.
Italian
£6.50Pesto & sun-dried tomato covered with mozzarella cheese & dressed in Caesar sauce.
Cajun
£6.50Chicken covered with mozzarella cheese & dressed in tomato salsa.

Paninis
Paninis served with salad.
Tandoori
£7.50Chicken covered with mozzarella cheese & dressed in a mango chutney.
Meatball
£7.25Spicy Scottish meatballs with mozzarella cheese & salad dressing.
Mediterranean Melt
£7.50Sun-dried tomato covered with mozzarella cheese & red onion.
Sunrise
£7.25Ham, mature cheddar & onion marmalade.
The Pesto Melt
£7.25Tomato, pesto & mozzarella cheese.

Toasties
Go Toastie — choose from a range of ingredients or create your own combination!
Ham & Cheese
£4.50Tuna Mayonnaise
£4.75Cheese & Beans
£4.50Cajun Chicken
£4.95
Cold Drinks
Orange Juice
£2.60Apple Juice
£2.60Cola / Lemonade
£2.20J20
£3.00Redbull
£2.50Monsters
£2.80Still Water
£1.60Sparkling Water
£1.80
Classic Sandwiches
Our signature deli bar sandwiches are also available as a wrap, with relish, pickles, chutney & salad.
Egg Mayonnaise & Cress
Guide price£4.50Grated Cheddar Cheese & Pickle
Guide price£4.50Roast Ham
Guide price£4.95Ham & Cheese Salad
Guide price£5.25Turkey & Cranberry
Guide price£5.25Seasonal.

Beyond the Classic Sandwiches
Our signature deli bar sandwiches are also available as a wrap, with relish, pickles, chutney & salad.
Roast Beef & Horseradish
£6.25Cajun Chicken with Tomato Salsa
£5.90Tandoori Chicken with Mango Chutney
£5.90Coronation Chicken
£5.90Honey Baked Ham with Onion Marmalade
£5.75Brie & Grape
£5.70Goats Cheese with Hummus & Olive
£5.70Poached Salmon with Dill Mayonnaise
£6.50
Serious Salads
Greek with Feta & Olives
£6.95Goats Cheese, Hummus & Olives
£6.95Caesar Salad & Sweet Potato
£7.70Ploughman’s with Chutney & Pickle
£6.95Tandoori Chicken & Mango Chutney
£7.95
Jacket Potatoes
Choose any extra filling or add salad for an extra £1.00.
Cheese or Beans
£5.90Cheese & Beans
£6.20Tuna Mayonnaise
£5.70Prawn Marie Rose
£7.50Cajun Chicken
£6.90Coronation Chicken
£6.50
Protein Box
Protein Box
£8.60Protein packed salad with avocado, 2 eggs & a selection from our salad range, with or without chicken, with a choice of salad and dressing.
Savouries
Sausage Rolls from Voakes
£2.40Voakes Pork Pies
£3.25Spicy Cajun Wedges
£2.95Meatball Bruschetta
£4.40The Marja
£4.30Big Al’s Italian margherita pizza.
The Ron!
£4.50Big Al’s Italian pepperoni pizza.
Cajun Chicken Skewers
£2.50Bacon & Brie Croissant
£4.50Ham & Cheese Croissant
£4.50Soup of the Day
£4.50With a choice of bread.

Coffee
Selection of syrups available: 60p. Decaf coffee and tea, and oat milk available.
Americano
£3.70Café Latte
£3.90Cappuccino
£3.90Tea
£3.30Yorkshire tea.
Hot Chocolate
Classic£4.50With cream and marshmallows£5.00


